poi3104: twistywisty-curvyswervy: tennisandlife: twistywisty-cu…

poi3104:

twistywisty-curvyswervy:

tennisandlife:

twistywisty-curvyswervy:

goatsaremypassion:

twistywisty-curvyswervy:

rising-with-the-tide:

halt48:

tennisandlife:

tennisandlife:

Team Europe dinner๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ

And Cilic insists on showing up at the family dinnerโ€ฆ.I wonder if heโ€™s the godfather now.

Taking a closer look at the placement of cutlery on the table I now think that Cilic and Roget actually were sitting on the other side of the table, so they still could have been sitting together and went there to take a pic at the end of the meal.

Totally agree – looks like they were spread out around the table for dinner and then just all squeezed over to one side for the picture. Also I love how important it is for us that Roger and Rafa sit together. ๐Ÿ™‚

Christ, Iโ€™m so glad Iโ€™m not the only freak who thinks about these things lmao.

A slightly extended view from Rogerโ€™s Insta. Yeah, they definitely had to smush to the side for the picture so who knows what seating arrangements were actually like ๐Ÿ˜‰ omg we have problems donโ€™t we

Itโ€™s at the point now where Iโ€™m no longer responsible for my actions and itโ€™s all on Federer because heโ€™s playing with our emotions lmao, I heard this dinner was his idea #dead.

Also, look, someone on twitter photoshopped it lol.

https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DLuWPW3WkAY2EOx.jpg:large

This one??ย 

Credit toย @heneverold on Twitter (I guess itโ€™s the same person on Tumblr?)

Lol, yep thatโ€™s the one! Sorry, was on my chromebook and couldnโ€™t properly link.

Like this, maybe.

When it was taken;

Before that;

Or everyone sick of them flirting all the time ๐Ÿ˜€

Iโ€™m quite sure Domi sat with Sascha. Them two and Cilic at the middle do not look like they shuffled much. But Roger looks really uncomfortable squeezing in between Borg and Cilicโ€ฆ.