poi3104: twistywisty-curvyswervy: tennisandlife: twistywisty-cu…

poi3104:

twistywisty-curvyswervy:

tennisandlife:

twistywisty-curvyswervy:

goatsaremypassion:

twistywisty-curvyswervy:

rising-with-the-tide:

halt48:

tennisandlife:

tennisandlife:

Team Europe dinner😭😭

And Cilic insists on showing up at the family dinner….I wonder if he’s the godfather now.

Taking a closer look at the placement of cutlery on the table I now think that Cilic and Roget actually were sitting on the other side of the table, so they still could have been sitting together and went there to take a pic at the end of the meal.

Totally agree – looks like they were spread out around the table for dinner and then just all squeezed over to one side for the picture. Also I love how important it is for us that Roger and Rafa sit together. 🙂

Christ, I’m so glad I’m not the only freak who thinks about these things lmao.

A slightly extended view from Roger’s Insta. Yeah, they definitely had to smush to the side for the picture so who knows what seating arrangements were actually like 😉 omg we have problems don’t we

It’s at the point now where I’m no longer responsible for my actions and it’s all on Federer because he’s playing with our emotions lmao, I heard this dinner was his idea #dead.

Also, look, someone on twitter photoshopped it lol.

https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DLuWPW3WkAY2EOx.jpg:large

This one?? 

Credit to @heneverold on Twitter (I guess it’s the same person on Tumblr?)

Lol, yep that’s the one! Sorry, was on my chromebook and couldn’t properly link.

Like this, maybe.

When it was taken;

Before that;

Or everyone sick of them flirting all the time 😀

I’m quite sure Domi sat with Sascha. Them two and Cilic at the middle do not look like they shuffled much. But Roger looks really uncomfortable squeezing in between Borg and Cilic….