Category: rome 17

SO YEAH I CANT PREDICT SHIT LOLLWELL DONE SASCHA ZVEREVFIRST OF US 90S KIDS TO WIN A MASTERS 1000 

SO YEAH I CANT PREDICT SHIT LOLL

WELL DONE SASCHA ZVEREV

FIRST OF US 90S KIDS TO WIN A MASTERS 1000 

mischa can’t teach sascha how to volley in one day so… congrats novak on masters no. 31 

mischa can’t teach sascha how to volley in one day so… congrats novak on masters no. 31 

top-tennis:It’s raining…heavy conditions. Bad luck for novak 2nd yr running I’m glad rafa is out of…

top-tennis:

It’s raining…heavy conditions. Bad luck for novak 2nd yr running
I’m glad rafa is out of rome tbh

cool so.. nole is gonna win rome now right

Thiem bb, pls delete your facebook mate. you don’t need to spend hours ruminating over how to write…

Thiem bb, pls delete your facebook mate. you don’t need to spend hours ruminating over how to write a 1000 word paragraph in two languages for every so called important match especially when you lose really badly, and then come back another day and see your posts again and again every time you log onto facebook. get those feelings out at a press conference and than forget about them. 

“Q: “Rafa, what was wrong today?” Nadal: “What was wrong is that the other player played very well.””

“Q: “Rafa, what was wrong today?”
Nadal: “What was wrong is that the other player played very well.””

Rafael Nadal after being beaten by Dominic Thiem (via loveequalsnothing)

yooo in rome it’s still raining apparentlyrafa got out of there at just the right time

yooo in rome it’s still raining apparently

rafa got out of there at just the right time

It’s raining…heavy conditions. Bad luck for novak 2nd yr running I’m glad rafa is…

It’s raining…heavy conditions. Bad luck for novak 2nd yr running
I’m glad rafa is out of rome tbh

fisicol92: Johanna Konta has been talking about her growing…

fisicol92:

Johanna Konta has been talking about her growing comfort on clay recently, and she demonstrated it today with a superb 6-3, 6-0 victory over Yulia Putintseva in the second round of the Internazionali BNL d’Italia.

“You need to play yourself a little bit into the match and into the tournament,” Konta said about the nearly two-hour victory. “I felt that my level did improve, especially at the beginning of that second set pretty much through to the end. I think scoreline-wise, it doesn’t really represent, one, the length of the match. We played just under two hours. We had a lot of games that were very much back and forth.

rogersnadal:Rafael Nadal rushing to Nico Almagro’s side after he…

rogersnadal:

Rafael Nadal rushing to Nico Almagro’s side after he suffered an injury mid-match during the 2nd Round at the Italian Open in Rome, Italy on May 16, 2017

rafaelnadalsource: Rafael Nadal d. Nicolas Almagro 3-0 (Ret.)

rafaelnadalsource:

Rafael Nadal d. Nicolas Almagro 3-0 (Ret.)